Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

0 . PURPOSE AND ACCEPTANCE

This legal notice regulates the use of the website visitpenedes.info (hereinafter THE WEBSITE), owned by VISIT PENEDES SL, (hereinafter THE WEBSITE OWNER).

Browsing the WEBSITE RESPONSIBLE for the WEBSITE attributes the condition of user of the same and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may undergo modifications.

The user agrees to make proper use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice. The user will be liable to THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE or to third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of a breach of this obligation.

1 . IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce, informs you that:

The company name is : VERONICA GRIMAL MORENO

Its trade name is: VISIT PENEDES

The NIF is: 77602963C

Its registered office is at: Grabuac and Barro, 35-08736 FONT-RUBÍ

To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:

Phone: +34 607850337

Email: info@visitpenedes.info

All notifications and communications between users and THE RESPONSIBLE OF THE WEBSITE will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made via mail or any other means of those detailed above.

2 . CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The website and its services are free and open access, however, THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to the WEBSITE RESPONSIBLE and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of THE WEBSITE RESPONSIBLE and not use for, among others:

a) Disseminate content, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, apology of terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.

b) Introduce into the network computer viruses or perform actions likely to alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of THE WEB RESPONSIBLE or third parties, as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computing resources through which THE WEB RESPONSIBLE provides its services.

c) Attempting to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of THE WEB RESPONSIBLE or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.

d) Infringe intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of THE WEBSITE RESPONSIBLE or third parties.
e) Impersonate the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party.

f) Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

g) Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sales or other commercial purposes without prior request or consent.

All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE, and none of the exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website may be understood to be transferred to the user.

In short, users who access this website can view the contents and make, if necessary, authorized private copies as long as the reproduced elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are they installed on servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to any type of exploitation.

Also, all trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind that appear on the website are the property of THE WEB RESPONSIBLE, without it being understood that the use or access to it gives the user rights over them.

The distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are prohibited.

The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between THE WEB RESPONSIBLE and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by THE WEB RESPONSIBLE of its contents or services. Those persons who intend to establish a hyperlink must request prior written authorization from the WEBSITE RESPONSIBLE. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website, and must also refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about THE WEBSITE OWNER, or include illegal content, contrary to good customs and public order.

THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or the actions carried out on the basis of the same.

3 . EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY

The content of this website is of a general nature and has a purely informative purpose, without fully guaranteeing access to all content, nor its completeness, correctness, validity or timeliness, nor its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose.

THE LIABILITY OF THE WEBSITE excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:

(a) The impossibility of access to the website or the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of any kind of content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available that has been accessed through the website or the services offered.

b) The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.

c) Failure to comply with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, trade secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and self-image, as well as the rules on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

Likewise, EL RESPONSABLE DE LA WEB disclaims any responsibility for information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the content offered by this website. EL RESPONSABLE DE LA WEB does not guarantee nor is responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites, nor suggests, invites or recommends a visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the result obtained. THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

4 . PRIVACY POLICY

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to provide it voluntarily and expressly. The data collected through the data collection forms on the website or other ways will be incorporated into a personal data file duly registered in the General Register of Data Protection of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, is responsible THE WEB rESPONSABLE. This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, the current legal regulations on data protection and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE undertakes not to transfer, sell or share the data with third parties without your express approval, saved by legal obligation.

Exercise of your rights:

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not FLORIAN PORSCHE is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in this case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and fear MOTIVES related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, FLORIAN PORSCHE will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights as follows:

-By e-mail attaching a copy of your ID card to: info@visitpenedes.info

At the indicated e-mail address we will offer you the corresponding forms to materially exercise these rights.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you consider that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.agpd.es.

THE WEBSITE CONTROLLER adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and other applicable regulations. However, it assumes no liability for damages arising from alterations that third parties may cause in computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE may use cookies during the provision of website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information stored in the user’s own terminal. The user has the ability to configure your browser to prevent the creation of cookie files or warn of the same.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or the cookies that they can store on the user’s computer.

Our policy with respect to e-mail focuses on sending only communications that you have requested to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages by e-mail, we will offer you the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

5 . PROCEDURE IN CASE OF CARRYING OUT ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the unlawful nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE duly identifying themselves, specifying the alleged infringements and expressly stating and under their responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

For any litigious matter concerning the WEBSITE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE, Spanish law shall apply, and the Courts and Tribunals of Vilafranca del Penedès shall have jurisdiction.

6 . PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of public administrations, which are the only instrument that attests to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide with no purpose of legal validity.